BWF Singles Men Rankings

Badminton Rankings

- nationality -
BWF Singles Men (11.06.2019)
#NameNationalityPointsTournaments
1.Momota KentoJapan11111818
2.Shi YuqiChina9066117
3.Axelsen ViktorDenmark7943815
4.Chou Tien ChenTaiwan7911820
5.Chen LongChina7584017
6.Son Wan HoSouth Korea6791014
7.Christie JonatanIndonesia6618820
8.Ginting Anthony SinisukaIndonesia6601221
9.Srikanth KidambiIndia6314016
10.Nishimoto KentaJapan5853321
11.Tsuneyama KantaJapan5800820
12.Verma SameerIndia5593919
13.Antonsen AndersDenmark5529915
14.Sugiarto TommyIndonesia5469020
15.Ng Ka Long AngusHong Kong5291218
16.Lin DanChina5232021
17.Wangcharoen KantaphonThailand4929923
18.Phetpradab KhositThailand4810021
19.Lu GuangzuChina4696919
20.Lee Zii JiaMalaysia4686514
21.Thammasin SitthikomThailand4308720
22.Lee Dong KeunSouth Korea4237517
23.Praneeth B. SaiIndia4232014
24.Vittinghus Hans-KristianDenmark4194017
25.Liew DarenMalaysia4182015
26.Gemke RasmusDenmark4150116
27.Prannoy H. S.India4128516
28.Avihingsanon SuppanyuThailand4096622
29.Jorgensen Jan ODenmark4093017
30.Huang YuxiangChina4090017
31.Caljouw MarkNetherlands4004920
32.Wang Tzu WeiTaiwan4002519
33.Leverdez BriceFrance3659421
34.Lee Cheuk YiuHong Kong3646118
35.Ouseph RajivEngland3622213
36.Parupalli KashyapIndia3538017
37.Wong Wing Ki VincentHong Kong3518018
38.Zhao JunPengChina3508517
39.Sakai KazumasaJapan3496017
40.Dey SubhankarIndia3270017
41.Rhustavito Shesar HirenIndonesia3269414
42.Zilberman MishaIsrael3128421
43.Rouxel ThomasFrance3107720
44.Kholik Firman AbdulIndonesia3088014
45.Loh Kean YewSingapore3082416
46.Mustofa Ihsan MaulanaIndonesia3054813
47.Verma SourabhIndia3013912
48.Lee Hyun IlSouth Korea2985010
49.Heo Kwang HeeSouth Korea2933713
50.Zhou ZeqiChina2905013
51.Jayaram AjayIndia2892015
52.Popov Toma JuniorFrance2877115
53.Coelho YgorBrazil2850016
54.Chong Wei FengMalaysia2842015
55.Saensomboonsuk TanongsakThailand2830015
56.Corvee LucasFrance2820919
57.Dwi Wardoyo Chico AuraIndonesia2795017
58.Abian Vicen PabloSpain2787419
59.Svendsen VictorDenmark2780012
60.Nguyen Tien MinhVietnam2753515
61.Malkov VladimirRussia2694519
62.Lu Chia HungTaiwan2686017
63.Hsu Jen HaoTaiwan2588012
64.Soong Joo VenMalaysia2571712
65.Igarashi YuJapan2557014
66.Penty TobyEngland2441914
67.Lin Yu HsienTaiwan2439013
68.Watanabe KokiJapan239009
69.Cordon KevinGuatemala2387312
70.Soo Teck ZhiMalaysia2374015
71.Vitidsarn KunlavutThailand232008
72.Ho-Shue Jason AnthonyCanada2309120
73.Sirant SergeyRussia2222015
74.Penalver Luis EnriqueSpain2210817
75.Koga MinoruJapan2200412
76.Bruun KimDenmark2186018
77.Manjunath MithunIndia2131012
78.Schaefer KaiGermany2054017
79.Burestedt FelixSweden2032015
80.Sen LakshyaIndia2025010
81.Dwicahyo AdeIndonesia1971020
82.Heino EetuFinland1968021
83.Cheam June WeiMalaysia1965310
84.Yang Chih ChiehTaiwan1957014
85.Koljonen KalleFinland1947820
86.Pham Cao CuongVietnam1912615
87.Claerbout LucasFrance1912015
88.Dani HarsheelIndia1907014
89.Wraber LukaAustria1901022
90.Naraoka KodaiJapan184109
91.Must RaulEstonia1836914
92.Guerrero OsleniCuba181898
93.Takeshita RiichiJapan179107
94.Messerschmidt RasmusDenmark1776014
95.Sheng XiaodongCanada1771014
96.Moreels MaximeBelgium1760324
97.Krausz GergelyHungary1725420
98.Lane AlexEngland1700015
99.Nguyen NhatIreland1681814
100.Rogalski MichalPoland1675718
Settings
Show more
Mobile applications
Our mobile app is optimized for your phone. Download it for free!